Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Tickets Teams Schedule/Results News History Staff Housing

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Regular Season 2012-13

Saturday September 15, 2012

Youngstown Phantoms

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Thursday September 20, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Dubuque Fighting Saints

4

Friday September 21, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Sioux City Musketeers

4

Saturday September 22, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sioux Falls Stampede

0

Saturday October 06, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

0

University of Wisconsin

5

Sunday October 07, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

University of Notre Dame

1

Friday October 12, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

University of North Dakota

6

Saturday October 13, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Bemidji State University

4

Tuesday October 16, 2012

Muskegon Lumberjacks

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Friday October 19, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Cornell University

6

Saturday October 20, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Oswego State University

0

Tuesday October 23, 2012

Indiana Ice

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Friday October 26, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

University of Minnesota

2

Saturday October 27, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

St. Thomas University

1

Thursday November 01, 2012

Dubuque Fighting Saints

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Saturday November 17, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Chicago Steel

3

Sunday November 18, 2012

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday November 25, 2012

St. Mary's University

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

10

Friday November 30, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville

2

Saturday December 01, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville

1

Saturday December 08, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Merrimack College

1

Sunday December 09, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Univ. of New Hampshire

2

Friday December 14, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Dubuque Fighting Saints

5

Saturday December 15, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

3

Tuesday December 18, 2012

Indiana Ice

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Friday December 21, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Youngstown Phantoms

0

Saturday December 22, 2012

U.S. National Under-18 Team

0

Youngstown Phantoms

3

Friday January 04, 2013

University of Michigan

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Saturday January 05, 2013

Milwaukee School of Engineerin

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Friday January 11, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Penn State University

5

Saturday January 12, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Penn State University

0

Friday January 18, 2013

Indiana Ice

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday January 20, 2013

Chicago Steel

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Tuesday January 22, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Michigan State University

0

Saturday January 26, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth

3

Sunday January 27, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior

1

Thursday January 31, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Wednesday February 06, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Finland

4

Friday February 08, 2013

Czech Republic

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Saturday February 09, 2013

Russia

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Sunday February 10, 2013

Sweden

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Wednesday February 20, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Chicago Steel

0

Thursday February 21, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Univ. of Nebraska-Omaha

2

Friday February 22, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Lincoln Stars

3

Friday March 01, 2013

Muskegon Lumberjacks

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Sunday March 03, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Green Bay Gamblers

1

Friday March 08, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Indiana Ice

2

Saturday March 09, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Indiana Ice

5

Thursday March 14, 2013

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Friday March 15, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Muskegon Lumberjacks

1

Tuesday March 19, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Saturday March 23, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Muskegon Lumberjacks

4

Sunday March 24, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Friday March 29, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Green Bay Gamblers

2

Saturday March 30, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Green Bay Gamblers

2

Sunday April 14, 2013

Canada

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Thursday April 18, 2013

Russia

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Saturday April 20, 2013

Czech Republic

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday April 21, 2013

Latvia

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Tuesday April 23, 2013

Finland

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Thursday April 25, 2013

Sweden

0

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Friday April 26, 2013

Russia

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday April 28, 2013

Canada

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 15
W
7-1
St. Mary's Complex, Orchard Lake, Mich.
FINAL
Thu Sep 20
L
2-4
Tyson Events Center, Sioux City, Iowa
FINAL
Fri Sep 21
W
5-4
Tyson Events Center, Sioux City, Iowa
FINAL
Sat Sep 22
W
4-0
IBP Ice Center, Sioux City, Iowa
FINAL
Sat Oct 6
L
0-5
Kohl Center, Madison, Wis.
FINAL
Sun Oct 7
T
1-1
Compton Family Arena, South Bend, Ind.
Final/OT
Fri Oct 12
L
4-6
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
FINAL
Sat Oct 13
L
3-4
Sanford Center, Bemidji, Minn.
FINAL
Tue Oct 16
L
2-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Oct 19
L
2-6
James Lynah Arena, Ithaca, N.Y.
FINAL
Sat Oct 20
W
2-0
Campus Center Ice Arena, Oswego, N.Y.
FINAL
Tue Oct 23
W
6-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Oct 26
T
2-2
Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, Minn.
Final/OT
Sat Oct 27
W
8-1
St. Thomas Ice Arena, St. Paul, Minn.
FINAL
Thu Nov 1
W
2-1
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Final/SO
Sat Nov 17
W
7-3
The Edge Ice Arena, Bensenville, Ill.
FINAL
Sun Nov 18
W
4-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Sun Nov 25
W
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Nov 30
W
6-2
Von Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.
FINAL
Sat Dec 1
T
1-1
Von Braun Center, Huntsville, Ala.
Final/OT
Sat Dec 8
W
3-1
Lawler Arena, North Andover, Mass.
FINAL
Sun Dec 9
T
2-2
Towse Rink, Durham, N.H.
Final/OT
Fri Dec 14
L
2-5
Mystique Ice Center, Dubuque, Iowa
FINAL
Sat Dec 15
L
2-3
Cedar Rapids Arena, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Final/SO
Tue Dec 18
L
3-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Final/OT
Fri Dec 21
W
3-0
Covelli Centre, Youngstown, Ohio
FINAL
Sat Dec 22
L
0-3
Covelli Centre, Youngstown, Ohio
FINAL
Fri Jan 4
W
5-3
Yost Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Sat Jan 5
W
7-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Jan 11
L
2-5
Penn State Ice Pavilion, University Park, Pa.
FINAL
Sat Jan 12
W
3-0
Penn State Ice Pavilion, University Park, Pa.
FINAL
Fri Jan 18
W
4-1
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Sun Jan 20
W
4-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Tue Jan 22
W
3-0
Munn Ice Arena, East Lansing, Mich.
FINAL
Sat Jan 26
L
1-3
AMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
FINAL
Sun Jan 27
W
7-1
Wessman Arena, Superior, Wis.
FINAL
Thu Jan 31
W
3-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Wed Feb 6
L
2-4
Kinnarps Arena, Jonkoping, Sweden
FINAL
Fri Feb 8
W
5-1
Kinnarps Arena, Jonkoping, Sweden
FINAL
Sat Feb 9
L
3-4
Kinnarps Arena, Jonkoping, Sweden
FINAL
Sun Feb 10
W
3-2
Kinnarps Arena, Jonkoping, Sweden
Final/OT
Wed Feb 20
W
4-0
The Edge Ice Arena, Bensenville, Ill.
FINAL
Thu Feb 21
W
3-2
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, Neb.
FINAL
Fri Feb 22
W
5-3
Lincoln Ice Box, Lincoln, Neb.
FINAL
Fri Mar 1
L
1-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Sun Mar 3
W
3-1
Resch Center, Green Bay, Wis.
FINAL
Fri Mar 8
W
5-2
Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.
FINAL
Sat Mar 9
W
8-5
Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, Ind.
FINAL
Thu Mar 14
W
4-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Mar 15
W
2-1
L.C. Walker Arena, Muskegon, Mich.
FINAL
Tue Mar 19
W
8-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Sat Mar 23
L
3-4
L.C. Walker Arena, Muskegon, Mich.
FINAL
Sun Mar 24
W
4-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube, Ann Arbor, Mich.
FINAL
Fri Mar 29
W
5-2
Resch Center, Green Bay, Wis.
FINAL
Sat Mar 30
W
6-2
Resch Center, Green Bay, Wis.
FINAL
Sun Apr 14
W
4-1
Bolshoy Ice Dome
Final/OT
Thu Apr 18
L
3-4
Bolshoy Ice Dome
FINAL
Sat Apr 20
W
4-3
Bolshoy Ice Dome
FINAL
Sun Apr 21
W
7-1
Bolshoy Ice Dome
FINAL
Tue Apr 23
L
1-2
Bolshoy Ice Dome
Final/OT
Thu Apr 25
W
4-0
Shayba Arena
FINAL
Fri Apr 26
W
4-3
Bolshoy Ice Dome
Final/SO
Sun Apr 28
L
2-3
Bolshoy Ice Dome
FINAL