Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Tickets Teams Schedule/Results News Staff Housing

U.S. National Under-17 Team

Regular Season 2013-14
2013-14 x Regular Season

Friday September 13, 2013

Janesville Jets

1

U.S. National Under-17 Team

12

Saturday September 14, 2013

Janesville Jets

3

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Saturday September 21, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

6

U.S. National Under-17 Team

7

Friday September 27, 2013

Muskegon Lumberjacks

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Saturday September 28, 2013

Chicago Steel

2

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Thursday October 03, 2013

Indiana Ice

3

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Friday October 04, 2013

Indiana Ice

4

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Saturday October 12, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

7

Southeast Metro

5

Sunday October 13, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Northeast Metro

3

Friday October 18, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Dubuque Fighting Saints

4

Saturday October 19, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Des Moines Buccaneers

4

Saturday October 26, 2013

Des Moines Buccaneers

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

2

Sunday October 27, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

2

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Wednesday November 06, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

8

Slovakia

2

Friday November 08, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

8

Switzerland

2

Saturday November 09, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Slovakia

2

Sunday November 10, 2013

Russia

3

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Saturday November 23, 2013

Tri-City Storm

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

2

Sunday November 24, 2013

Tri-City Storm

2

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Wednesday November 27, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Fargo Force

5

Thursday November 28, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

2

Sioux City Musketeers

4

Saturday November 30, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Sioux Falls Stampede

10

Friday December 06, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

2

Dubuque Fighting Saints

6

Friday December 13, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Dubuque Fighting Saints

4

Saturday December 14, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Waterloo Blackhawks

6

Saturday December 28, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Canada Quebec

2

Sunday December 29, 2013

Russia

1

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Monday December 30, 2013

U.S. National Under-17 Team

14

Germany

1

Tuesday December 31, 2013

Canada Atlantic

1

U.S. National Under-17 Team

9

Thursday January 02, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Canada Ontario

2

Friday January 03, 2014

Canada Quebec

1

U.S. National Under-17 Team

9

Saturday January 04, 2014

Canada Pacific

0

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Friday January 10, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Indiana Ice

5

Saturday January 11, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Youngstown Phantoms

6

Saturday January 25, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Green Bay Gamblers

2

Sunday January 26, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

2

Muskegon Lumberjacks

5

Thursday January 30, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Indiana Ice

4

Wednesday February 05, 2014

Finland

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Friday February 07, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Czech Republic

2

Saturday February 08, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Russia

4

Sunday February 09, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Sweden

1

Friday February 14, 2014

Chicago Steel

9

U.S. National Under-17 Team

8

Sunday February 16, 2014

Indiana Ice

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

6

Tuesday February 18, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

NAHL

1

Saturday March 01, 2014

Dubuque Fighting Saints

5

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Sunday March 02, 2014

Dubuque Fighting Saints

2

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Saturday March 15, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

4

Lincoln Stars

7

Sunday March 16, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Omaha Lancers

3

Friday March 21, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

3

Youngstown Phantoms

7

Saturday March 22, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Muskegon Lumberjacks

6

Friday March 28, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

5

Chicago Steel

6

Saturday March 29, 2014

U.S. National Under-17 Team

1

Green Bay Gamblers

4

Friday April 04, 2014

Sioux City Musketeers

6

U.S. National Under-17 Team

9

Saturday April 05, 2014

Dubuque Fighting Saints

4

U.S. National Under-17 Team

7

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 13
W
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
T
3-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sat Sep 21
W
7-6
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Sep 27
L
4-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
W
3-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Thu Oct 3
W
5-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Oct 4
L
1-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
W
7-5
New Hope Ice Arena
FINAL
Sun Oct 13
W
6-3
New Hope Ice Arena
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
L
3-4
Mystique Ice Center
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
3-4
Buccaneer Arena
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
2-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
W
4-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
W
8-2
Prievidza Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
W
8-2
Prievidza Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
5-2
Prievidza Arena
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
5-3
Prievidza Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
L
2-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sun Nov 24
W
3-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Wed Nov 27
L
4-5
Scheels Arena
FINAL
Thu Nov 28
L
2-4
Tyson Events Center
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
L
Sioux Falls Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
L
2-6
Mystique Ice Center
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
W
5-4
Mystique Ice Center
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
L
4-6
Young Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 28
W
6-2
Richmond Arena
FINAL
Sun Dec 29
W
5-1
Civic Centre
FINAL
Mon Dec 30
W
Emera Centre Northside
FINAL
Tue Dec 31
W
9-1
Centre 200
FINAL
Thu Jan 2
W
6-2
Centre 200
FINAL
Fri Jan 3
W
9-1
Centre 200
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
W
4-0
Centre 200
FINAL
Fri Jan 10
L
1-5
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
L
3-6
Covelli Centre
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
1-2
Resch Center
Final/OT
Sun Jan 26
L
2-5
L.C. Walker Arena
FINAL
Thu Jan 30
L
1-4
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
FINAL
Wed Feb 5
W
6-5
Gardehov Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 7
W
4-2
Gardehov Arena
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
W
6-4
@ Russia
Gardehov Arena
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
W
4-1
@ Sweden
Gardehov Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
L
8-9
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sun Feb 16
W
6-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Tue Feb 18
W
5-1
@ NAHL
Troy Sports Center
FINAL
Sat Mar 1
L
3-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sun Mar 2
W
5-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Mar 15
L
4-7
Lincoln Ice Box
FINAL
Sun Mar 16
W
5-3
Ralston Arena
FINAL
Fri Mar 21
L
3-7
Covelli Centre
FINAL
Sat Mar 22
L
1-6
L.C. Walker Arena
FINAL
Fri Mar 28
L
5-6
The Edge Ice Arena
Final/OT
Sat Mar 29
L
1-4
Resch Center
FINAL
Fri Apr 4
W
9-6
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Apr 5
W
7-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL