Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Schedule/Results Tickets Media Guide News Statistics Staff Housing

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Regular Season 2013-14
2013-14 x Regular Season

Friday September 13, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Chicago Steel

0

Saturday September 14, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Youngstown Phantoms

1

Friday September 20, 2013

Youngstown Phantoms

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

9

Saturday September 21, 2013

Indiana Ice

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday September 29, 2013

Chicago Steel

0

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Saturday October 05, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Northern Michigan

3

Sunday October 06, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Lake Superior State

2

Saturday October 12, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Colorado College

8

Friday October 18, 2013

Lincoln Stars

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Sunday October 20, 2013

Muskegon Lumberjacks

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Friday October 25, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Fargo Force

1

Saturday October 26, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

University of North Dakota

4

Wednesday October 30, 2013

Sioux Falls Stampede

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Wednesday November 06, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Finland

5

Friday November 08, 2013

Sweden

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Saturday November 09, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Finland

3

Sunday November 10, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Switzerland

2

Friday November 15, 2013

Green Bay Gamblers

5

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Saturday November 16, 2013

Green Bay Gamblers

0

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Friday November 22, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Waterloo Blackhawks

6

Saturday November 23, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Muskegon Lumberjacks

5

Saturday November 30, 2013

Nazareth College

0

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sunday December 01, 2013

SUNY Fredonia

0

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Thursday December 05, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

University of Michigan

4

Saturday December 07, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Youngstown Phantoms

2

Saturday December 14, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Utica College

4

Sunday December 15, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

RPI

2

Tuesday December 31, 2013

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Miami University

2

Friday January 03, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

0

Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth

7

Saturday January 04, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

0

St. Cloud State

8

Saturday January 11, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

New Jersey Hitmen

2

Sunday January 12, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

UMass

5

Friday January 17, 2014

Muskegon Lumberjacks

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Saturday January 18, 2014

Waterloo Blackhawks

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

1

Friday January 24, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Youngstown Phantoms

2

Saturday January 25, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

7

Muskegon Lumberjacks

0

Tuesday January 28, 2014

Adrian College

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Tuesday February 04, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Russia

2

Thursday February 06, 2014

Finland

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

8

Friday February 07, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Sweden

2

Saturday February 08, 2014

Czech Republic

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Friday February 21, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

6

Bowling Green

1

Saturday February 22, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Indiana Ice

1

Sunday February 23, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Indiana Ice

5

Saturday March 01, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Michigan State University

3

Friday March 07, 2014

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Saturday March 08, 2014

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

2

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Friday March 14, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

2

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

5

Saturday March 15, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

3

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

4

Saturday March 22, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Chicago Steel

2

Sunday March 23, 2014

Youngstown Phantoms

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Saturday March 29, 2014

Omaha Lancers

4

U.S. National Under-18 Team

5

Sunday March 30, 2014

Muskegon Lumberjacks

3

U.S. National Under-18 Team

4

Monday April 14, 2014

Germany

1

U.S. National Under-18 Team

9

Thursday April 17, 2014

Switzerland

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Saturday April 19, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Czech Republic

Sunday April 20, 2014

Denmark

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Tuesday April 22, 2014

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Finland

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Sep 13
W
2-0
Pan Am Pavilion
FINAL
Sat Sep 14
W
3-1
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
FINAL
Fri Sep 20
W
9-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Sep 21
W
4-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
W
8-0
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Oct 5
L
1-3
Berry Events Center
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
W
3-2
Taffy Abel Arena
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
L
4-8
World Arena
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
T
1-1
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sun Oct 20
W
7-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Oct 25
W
4-1
Scheels Arena
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
L
1-4
Ralph Engelstad Arena
FINAL
Wed Oct 30
W
7-1
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
L
4-5
Paimio Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 8
L
2-3
Kupittaa Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
4-3
Kupittaa Arena
Final/OT
Sun Nov 10
W
6-2
Kupittaa Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
W
8-5
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
4-0
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
W
8-6
Young Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
L
3-5
L.C. Walker Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
W
4-0
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sun Dec 1
W
5-0
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Thu Dec 5
W
5-4
Yost Ice Arena
Final/OT
Sat Dec 7
W
6-2
Covelli Centre
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
L
1-4
Utica Memorial Auditorium
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
L
1-2
@ RPI
Houston Field House
FINAL
Tue Dec 31
W
4-2
Goggin Ice Center
FINAL
Fri Jan 3
L
0-7
AMSOIL Arena
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
L
0-8
National Hockey Center
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
3-2
New England Sports Center
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
L
2-5
@ UMass
Mullins Memorial Center
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
L
2-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Jan 18
L
1-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Jan 24
W
4-2
Covelli Centre
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
7-0
L.C. Walker Arena
FINAL
Tue Jan 28
W
5-1
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Tue Feb 4
W
5-2
@ Russia
Dmitrov Arena
FINAL
Thu Feb 6
W
8-3
Dmitrov Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 7
W
4-2
@ Sweden
Dmitrov Arena
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
W
3-2
Dmitrov Arena
FINAL
Fri Feb 21
W
6-1
BGSU Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Feb 22
W
4-1
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sun Feb 23
L
4-5
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sat Mar 1
W
4-3
Munn Ice Arena
Final/OT
Fri Mar 7
W
5-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sat Mar 8
W
3-2
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Fri Mar 14
L
2-5
Cedar Rapids Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Mar 15
L
3-4
Cedar Rapids Ice Arena
Final/OT
Sat Mar 22
W
5-2
The Edge Ice Arena
FINAL
Sun Mar 23
W
5-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
FINAL
Sat Mar 29
W
5-4
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Sun Mar 30
W
4-3
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Final/OT
Mon Apr 14
W
9-1
Vierumaki
FINAL
Thu Apr 17 -
Lappeenranta
8:00 AM EDT
Sat Apr 19 -
Lappeenranta
8:00 AM EDT
Sun Apr 20 -
Lappeenranta
11:30 AM EDT
Tue Apr 22 -
Lappeenranta
11:30 AM EDT